Category: tweety

You taste like a burger.  I don’t like y…

You taste like a burger.  I don’t like you anymore.

Conversation

Sylvester: Sthuch a sthweet little thing…do you really think I’d hurt him?
Granny: Yes…
Sylvester: What are you going to do? Watch him all night?

Happy 110th Birthday Mel Blanc  (1908 – 1989)

image

AKA “The Man of A Thousand Voices”

Mel Blanc is without a doubt, the most influential and most recognizable voice actor of all-time (next to June Foray, of course). He has done voices for Warner Bros., Hanna-Barbera, MGM, Walter Lantz, Chuck Jones Enterprise and Disney. Voiced over 300 characters, and is arguably one of the key success to the Looney Tunes/Merrie Melodies cartoons.

image

The towy of bird migwation is the towy of pwom…

The towy of bird migwation is the towy of pwomise – a pwomise to weturn.

Regular

Regular

Happy 105th Birthday Bob Clampett

image

AKA: The Man From Wackyland

image
image
image

It’s funny how your appetite perks up wh…

It’s funny how your appetite perks up when you find out you’re gonna eat dinner, instead of BE dinner.

Regular

Regular

Tweety: [after a budgie explodes] Then what is it?  Bird wabies?  It’s that cheap seed you been buying.